Team Fixtures & Results

Wednesday 7th December 2016

 

Team Opposition Home/
Away 
Venue Transport Depart Start Result
Badminton 1st USW 2nd A Sports centre n/a 2.00pm 8-0W
Badminton 2nd USW 1st H Sports Centre n/a 2.00pm 0-8L
Badminton 3rd Cardiff Met 2nd A Cyncoed 11.15am 12.45pm 6-2 L
Badminton Women 1st USW 1st A Sports Centre n/a 12.00pm 6-1 W
Badminton Women 2nd USW 2nd H Sports Centre n/a 12.00 1-6 L
Basketball Men 1st Cardiff 2nd H Sports Centre n/a 4.00 pm 6-45W
Basketball Men 2nd            
Basketball Women 1st            
Football 1st            
Football 2nd Gloucecter 1st  A The Folley 10.45am 2.00pm 3-2W
Football 3rd UWTSD Carm 1st A Pen Y Bont Fc 10.30am 12.30pm 6-1W
Football 4th Bristol 4th A Coombe Dingle 11.30 am 2.00pm 7-5 L
Football 5th Plymouth 3rd H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm 3-1W
Football 6th Cardiff 7th H Sports Park -3G 12.30pm 2.00pm 3-1W
Football Women 1st Cardiff 2nd H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm 2-0W
Football Women 2nd Southampton 2nd H Sports Park-3G 12.30pm 3.00pm Postponed
Golf 1st Buckingham New 1st A Harleyford Golf Club   10.40am  5-1L
Hockey Men 1st RAC 1st A RAC Stround road 10.45am 3.00pm 13-0L
Hockey Men 2nd            
Hockey Women 1st Bristol 2nd H Sports Park 12.30am 2.00pm 0-3L
Hockey Womens 2nd            
Lacrosse Marjons 1st A Derriford road -3G 8.30am 1.00pm 19-0L
Netball 1st Aberystwyth 1st H Sports Park 2.00pm 3.30 pm 36-13W
Netball 2nd Cardiff Met 5th H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm 31-31W
Netball 3rd            
Netball 4th            
Netball 5th Cardiff Met 6th H Sports Park Pponed 11.00 at 8th Feb 12.30 8th Feb
Rugby Union 1st Kings College 1st A Berrylands New Maiden 8.00am 2.00pm W/O to us
Rugby Union 2nd Cardiff 2nd meds A Llanrumney Fields 12.30pm 2.00pm 17-32 L
Rugby Union 3rd Gloucecter 3rd A longlevens RFC

10.45am

 

2.00pm 91-12L
Rugby Union Women Swansea 1st H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm 0-55 L
Rugby League Bristol 1st H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm 30-28W
Squash Men 1st Gloucecter 2nd A East Glos Club 10.45am 13.45pm 1-2W
Squash Men 2nd UWE 6th A Pponed n/a pp Postponed
Table Tennis 1st Exeter 1st H Sports Centre n/a 2.00pm 14-3W
Table Tennis 2nd Bath 2nd A Founders Hall 10.30am 1.00pm W/O to Bath
Table Tennis Women Cardiff 2nd  H Sports Centre n/a 12.00pm W/O to USW
Tennis Mens 1st Gloucester 2nd A Oxtalls Indoor 10.30am 12.30 pm 6-6D
Tennis Womens 1st Gloucester 1st A Oxtall Indoor 10.30am 12.30am 10-2 L
Volleyball 1st            
Volleyball 2nd Swansea 1st H Cancelled     W/O to Swansea
Volleyball Women 1st            
Volleyball Women 2nd            
Waterpolo  Bath 1st H Cardiff International   2.00pm 4-34L