Team Fixtures & Results

Wednesday 1st February 2017

 

Team Opposition Home/
Away 
Venue Transport Depart Start Result
Badminton 1st Swansea 1st H Sports Centre N/A 2.00pm 6-2 W
Badminton 2nd Cardiff? H Sports Centre N/A 12.30pm 2-6 L
Badminton 3rd            
Badminton Women 1st Swansea 2nd H Sports Centre N/A 2.00pm Postponed
Badminton Women 2nd Cardiff? H Sports Centre N/A 1.00pm 0-8 L
Basketball Men 1st Cardiff Met 1st A Cyncoed 12.00pm 1.45pm 74-70 L
Basketball Men 2nd Southampton 3rd H Sports Centre N/A 4.00pm W/o to Opp
Basketball Women 1st Cardiff 1st A Talybont 12.00pm 2.30pm 79-18 L
Football 1st East London H Sports Park 12.30pm 5.00pm 4-0 W
Football 2nd UWE 1st H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm ?
Football 3rd Cardiff Met 4th H Sports Park 12.00pm 12.30pm Postponed
Football 4th Swansea 4th A Fairwood 3G 3.15pm 5.30pm 1-1 D
Football 5th S/Sol 2nd A Test Park 8.50am 2.00pm Postponed
Football 6th UWTSD Car 2nd A Coleg Sir Gar Llanelli 11.00am 1.30pm 2-3 W
Football Women 1st Abeyrystwyth 1st A Blaendolau P F 10.30am 2.00pm ?
Football Women 2nd Bournemouth 2nd H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm Postponed
Golf 1st            
Hockey Men 1st Bristol 3rd H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm 2-3 L
Hockey Men 2nd            
Hockey Women 1st Bournemouth 1st A Bournemouth SC 8.30am 1.00pm 2-2 D
Hockey Womens 2nd            
Lacrosse Gloucester 1st H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm Postponed
Netball 1st Cardiff 4th A Talybont ? 12.00pm 49-20 L
Netball 2nd Cardiff 6th A Talybont  1.00pm 2.00pm 44-12 L
Netball 3rd Southampton Sol A St Mary Sports Hall 8.50am 12.30pm 39-12 L
Netball 4th UWTSD 2nd A Camarthen SC 11.00am ? 25-21 L
Netball 5th Cardiff Meds 9th H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm Postponed
Rugby Union 1st Swansea 1st A St Helens Cricket Ground 3.15pm 6.00pm 35-10 L
Rugby Union 2nd Cardiff 5th  A Llanrumeny PF 12.00pm 2.00pm Postponed
Rugby Union 3rd            
Rugby Union Women Cardiff 1st H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm 0-19 L
Rugby League            
Squash Men 1st Gloucester 1st A East Glos Club ? 1.45pm ?
Squash Men 2nd Bristol 4th H Sports Centre N/A 2.00pm 0-3 L
Table Tennis 1st Bath 1st H Sports Centre N/A 4.00pm Postponed
Table Tennis 2nd Gloucester 1st H Sports Centre  N/A 1.00pm Postponed
Table Tennis Women Exeter 1st A Exeter 1st 9.30pm 1.00pm 4-16 L
Tennis Mens 1st Aberystwyth 1st H Radyr Lawn Tennis Train 12.30pm 8-0 W
Tennis Womens 1st UWE 2nd H Radyr Lawn tennis Train 12.30pm w/o to USW
Volleyball 1st Bath 1st H Sports Park 12.30pm 4.00pm 3-0 W
Volleyball 2nd            
Volleyball Women 1st Cardiff Met 1st H Sports Park 11.00pm 12.00pm 3-0 W
Volleyball Women 2nd            
Waterpolo