Team Fixtures & Results

Wednesday 8th February 2017

 

Team Opposition Home/
Away 
Venue Transport Depart Start Result
Badminton 1st            
Badminton 2nd            
Badminton 3rd            
Badminton Women 1st            
Badminton Women 2nd Bournemouth 1st H Sports Centre N/A 2.00pm 1-6 L
Basketball Men 1st Cardiff Met 2nd A Archers Arena 2.45pm 4.15pm 45-76 W
Basketball Men 2nd            
Basketball Women 1st UWE 1st H Sports Centre N/A 4.00pm pp
Football 1st            
Football 2nd Hartpury 2nd A Sports Academy 10.15am 1.00pm 2-4 W
Football 3rd Swansea 3rd A Fairwood 3G 12.00pm 2.00pm 1-0 L
Football 4th UWTSD Swan 1st H Sports Park ? 12.30pm W/o to us
Football 5th Winchester 3rd H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm 5-1 W
Football 6th Bournemouth 4th A Chapel Gate 9.30am 2.00pm 1-1 D
Football Women 1st Gloucester 2nd H Sports Park 3G 12.30pm 3.00pm 16-0 L
Football Women 2nd            
Golf 1st Exeter 1st A EX7 ONF ? 10.00am 5-1 L
Hockey Men 1st Swansea 2nd H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm 0-6 L
Hockey Men 2nd            
Hockey Women 1st Plymouth 1st H Sports Park 12.30pm 3.30pm 0-6 L
Hockey Womens 2nd            
Lacrosse Swansea 1st H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm pp
Netball 1st Bristol 4th A Coombe Dingle 11.00am 1.00pm 44-24 L
Netball 2nd Cardiff Met 4th A Archers Arena 12.00pm 1.00pm 14-66 L
Netball 3rd            
Netball 4th            
Netball 5th Cardiff Met 6th H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm pp
Rugby Union 1st Exeter 1st H Sports Park 12.30pm 2.00pm 15-12 W
Rugby Union 2nd            
Rugby Union 3rd            
Rugby Union Women Cardiff  Met 2nd A Rugby 1 Cyncoed 12.00pm 2.00pm  
Rugby League Brunel A Site 5 Sports Park 9.30am 2.00pm 18-44 W
Squash Men 1st USW 2nd H Sports Centre N/A 12.00pm 3-0 W
Squash Men 2nd USW 1st A Sports Centre N/A 12.00pm 0-3 L
Table Tennis 1st Nottingham Trent H Sports Centre N/A 4.00pm 4-13 L
Table Tennis 2nd S/hamp Sol 1st H Sports Centre  N/A 2.00pm 5-12 L
Table Tennis Women Bath 1st H Sports Centre N/A 12.00pm W/o to us
Tennis Mens 1st            
Tennis Womens 1st Aberystwyth A Aber Lawn Tennis 9.30am 1.00pm pp
Volleyball 1st FXU 1st A RE-ARRANGE     pp
Volleyball 2nd            
Volleyball Women 1st Gloucester 2nd H Sports Park 12.30pm 4.00pm 3-0 W
Volleyball Women 2nd            
Waterpolo  Cardiff Met 1st H Cardiff International ? 2.00pm 11-10 W